Ferguson FE20 1949

By 31 januari 2021Juni 1st, 202156906

Ferguson FE20 1949

Ferguson FE20 1949
Market value: € 3.900-4.400,-
Datum eerste toelating: 01-01-1949
Chassisnummer: TE.11716
Cilinderinhoud: 4 cilinders, 2000 cc

Kavelnummer

56906-205

Startbod

€ 1.000,-

16-6-2021 vanaf 20:00 uur

Tractor is gerestaureerd en functioneel zoals het zou moeten. Lakwerk is in originele staat en ziet er redelijk uit. De tractor werd ook wel genoemd de ‘’The little grey Fergi”. The Ferguson TE 20 was built from 1946 to 1956. The model had a range of engine options and specials for differing markets. The actual numbers sold of some versions was very low. The TE stood for Tractor England This was Ferguson’s third attempt to build a cheap simple tractor after his JV with David Brown to build the Ferguson-Brown failed to sell as well as expected due to cost. Then his JV with Henry Ford produced the Ford-Ferguson, which sold well, but then Harry Ferguson and Henry Ford parted ways. To get a good idea of the car, we advise you to come to one of the viewing days.