Porsche 356 Pre A Coupe 1954

By 22 augustus 2018 september 5th, 2018 35379

Porsche 356 Pre A Coupe 1954

Description / Beschrijving

Porsche 356 Pre A Coupe 1954
Estimate: € 255.000-270.000,-
First registration: 28-02-1954
Registration (Dutch): 26-07-2016
License plate: DZ-18-56
Chassis Number: 52908
4 cylinders, 1.500 cc
Transmission: Manual
Odometer reading: 00.006 km.
Color: Adriatic Blue Metallic
Interior: Blue.

Lot number / Kavelnummer

35379-12

Starting Bid / Startbod

€ 1.000,-

Bid / Bieden
Bid / Bieden
Auction information / Veilinginformatie

Start auction / Start veiling:
Closing / Sluiting:
Viewing days / Kijkdagen:

This Porsche 356 Pre A Coupe from 1954 is in a driving condition. The car has matching numbers and is completely body-off restored. With Adriatic Blue Metallic the car has a unique color composition. The restoration is fully documented and carried out in the Netherlands by a well-known restorer. The car is equipped with the pre A Radio that is supplied separately, a nice and good valuable investment. The distinctive dashboard and the lines on it make this a unique car. For a good impression of the car we recommend you to come to one of our viewing days.

Deze Porsche 356 Pre A Coupe uit 1954 bevindt zich in een rijdende conditie. De auto heeft matching numbers en is compleet body off gerestaureerd. Met Adriatic Blue Metallic heeft de auto een unieke kleurensamenstelling. De restauratie is compleet gedocumenteerd en in Nederland uitgevoerd door een bekende restaurateur. De auto is voorzien van de pre A Radio die er los bijgeleverd wordt, een leuke en goede waardevolle investering. Het kenmerkende dashboard en de belijning maken dit een unieke auto. Om een goed beeld van de auto te krijgen adviseren wij u naar één van de kijkdagen te komen.