Austin-Healey 100-4 1955

By 16 juli 2018 augustus 28th, 2018 35379

Austin-Healey 100-4 1955

Description / Beschrijving

Austin-Healey 100-4 1955
Estimate: € 34.000-38.000,-
First registration: 1955
License plate: USA Title & import costs have been paid
Chassis Number: BN1L224575
Transmission: Manual
Odometer reading: 23.785 mi
Color: Carmine Red
Interior: Black.

Lot number / Kavelnummer

35379-49

Starting Bid / Startbod

€ 1.000,-

Bid / Bieden
Bid / Bieden
Auction information / Veilinginformatie

Start auction / Start veiling:
Closing / Sluiting:
Viewing days / Kijkdagen:

This Austin-Healey 100-4 from 1955 has matching numbers. The original color is Carmine Red with black interior. The car was completely restored in the 80s. An excellent basis for a light restoration. For a good impression of the car we recommend you to come to one of our viewing days.

Deze Austin-Healey 100-4 uit 1955 heeft matching numbers. De originele kleur is Carmine Red met zwart interieur. De auto is in de jaren 80 geheel gerestaureerd. Een uitstekende basis voor een lichte restauratie. Om een goed beeld van de auto te krijgen adviseren wij u naar één van de kijkdagen te komen.